Skip to main content

Positive Vibe

But then you left, having me with  those scars.
Scars... can't be healed though it can fade.
Why?
I always wonder.

What am I supposed to do now?
I shouldn't come neither go.
I'm trapped in this black hole, waiting for the miracle.

Far, far away... the light's waiting for me.
It'll lead me back to the earth, back to the gravity.
I miss the shine of the sun, the stars that lay across the universe.
I wanna back to where I belong, though it creeps me.

***

The blue and the red can be mixed.
Even the horizon knows it.
If the miracle come, then we'll be purple.
We'll stay in the same horizon.
Stand still, hand by hand, hold on to the gravity.
So, our world will collide and soon to be united.
I still have the faith.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

(Different) Twins

Dear Nadia, I never thought that I can befriend with you. It's nice having a good friend, a dear good friend, that's an introvert version of my self. You're the INTP and I'm the ENTP, so I'm feeling like you know me better than anyone else. As I said earlier to you, maybe we're like twins. It's just the one tiny different that makes us different, and I'm glad with it. Honestly, before I met or knew you, I thought you're an arrogant and selfish woman because you look soooooo quite and you're classy (SERIOUSLY), LOL. Even before our introduction, I always love your sense of fashion... Your sense of fashion is a little bit similar to me. And once again, I think we're twins from different womb, lol. But then things changed and we met. It was a little bit awkward at first but I still remember how we think about the same thing at the same time, and before I knew you're an INTP, I had this feeling that you're like me, something about you r...
((relapse)) Kalo diinget, gue nggak pernah nangisin ini cowo, atau biarin emosi gue luber. Mungkin itu alasannya gue susah move on, ya? Gue kebanyakan menekan emosi gue selama ini, memilih diam, menghilang. Tapi tanggal 27 Agustus 2026 kemarin, tau-tau gue menangis. Bukan yang histeris hingga sesak napas, tapi air matanya keluar begitu aja tanpa henti. Mungkin akan ada kambuh berikutnya. Tapi gue jadi semakin yakin lagi dengan kapasitas diri gue ketika mencintai. Kalo gue bisa mencintai orang lain sedalam itu, maka gue tau, gue juga berhak dicintai orang lain sedalam itu dan gue tau orang itu akan selalu mengusahakan gue sesederhana karena takut kehilangan gue.

OHANA

Haiiiii! This time, I'm too excited to tell you about my OHANA a.k.a Family. Seperti yang kalian udah baca di postingan pertama gue, Sisterhood Last Forever, kalian tahu kalo gue itu anak bontot, anak yang paling kecil, anak bungsu. Di post itu gue udah menceritakan tentang Mba Tita dan Mba Andes. Tapi... rasanya ngga lengkap kalo hanya mereka yang diceritakan. Left - Right: Mba Andes, Mama, Me, Mba Tita di suatu acara pada tahun 2011 Mama gue itu rambutnya selalu aja pendek. Dulu waktu gue masih 5th rambutnya masih panjang sihh, tapi sejak itu juga rambutnya jadi pendek :p Sedangkan Mba Tita dan Mba Andes itu dulunya ngga hijabers. Rambut mereka sebelum pake jilbab itu.... Badai. Angin topan. Wuss. Tsunami. Tapi sejak selesai kuliah dan udah beberapa bulan kerja, kira-kira pas gue kelas 2 SD mereka baru pake jilbab. Gue akan seperti mereka kalo udah sukses. Hehe Left - Right: Me, Mba Andes, Eyangti, Mba Tita, Mama di Lebaran tahun 2012 Di foto yang diata...
Kita memang nggak bisa menyelamatkan orang lain kalau orang itu nggak mau diselamatkan, kan? Sebesar apapun rasa cinta gue ke dia, gue nggak akan bisa memberikan itu semua dan dia nggak akan bisa menerimanya. Karena dia tidak mencintai dirinya sendiri terlebih dahulu. Gue bisa memeluk lukanya, apabila dia sudah berani memeluk lukanya sendiri. Gue bisa memberikannya cinta terbesar yang pernah dia rasakan, apabila dia sudah mampu mencintai dirinya sendiri.
Just when I about to send the message, a sudden realization come to me. Thus, I shall keep my pride. However, My heart can't lie. My brain can't lie. So, with the little prayer, I shall say... A year has passed. May you always find good things in life. Have a blast.