Skip to main content

Fucked Up


What is the meaning of a group actually? Does living in a group making you feel better? Or does it make you feel that you are not needed? A group is defined as two or more people who interact with one another, share similar characteristics, and collectively have a sense of unity. But what if a group that you’re part of is actually the wrong group?

Okay, we need to live in a group. But it doesn’t mean that we have to trust each of them. You can’t trust people, even your family members. No one can be trusted, ever. You never know what things they’ll do. One day they can help you and make you as the happiest person on earth, but the other day they can break you down and make you feel like living in hell.

So, who can we trust?

It’s simple.

You can only trust yourself and God, no matter what beliefs that you believe.

A little cliché, but that’s the truth. When you know that God is living in your heart, when you know that God loves you more than anyone else, you know that you are not alone. Have a trust on Him and He’ll help you through the people that He sent – your group.

He sends rocks to our life. He tests our patience, but He knows our limits. All we can do is face it with opened hand.

As I said before, you can’t trust anyone. People comes and goes, it’s just a cycle of life. No one stays. Nothing is lasting forever. They leave you behind, make you feel unwanted, make you feel not worth it, and so on.

You need to be independent. You can’t rely, trust, nor depend to anyone, ever – if you don’t want to feel sad of course. You are more than anything that you could ever imagine. You are stronger every time you got hit by the rocks. Your tears are your superpower. Your pains are your medicine. You are needed. You are worth it. Who says that they can make you feel inferior? Fuck up with their thoughts. Fuck up with their judgments. Fuck up with their mean words.

Ketergantungan sama orang itu nggak enak, seriously.


Everybody just so fucked up today.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

(Different) Twins

Dear Nadia, I never thought that I can befriend with you. It's nice having a good friend, a dear good friend, that's an introvert version of my self. You're the INTP and I'm the ENTP, so I'm feeling like you know me better than anyone else. As I said earlier to you, maybe we're like twins. It's just the one tiny different that makes us different, and I'm glad with it. Honestly, before I met or knew you, I thought you're an arrogant and selfish woman because you look soooooo quite and you're classy (SERIOUSLY), LOL. Even before our introduction, I always love your sense of fashion... Your sense of fashion is a little bit similar to me. And once again, I think we're twins from different womb, lol. But then things changed and we met. It was a little bit awkward at first but I still remember how we think about the same thing at the same time, and before I knew you're an INTP, I had this feeling that you're like me, something about you r...
((relapse)) Kalo diinget, gue nggak pernah nangisin ini cowo, atau biarin emosi gue luber. Mungkin itu alasannya gue susah move on, ya? Gue kebanyakan menekan emosi gue selama ini, memilih diam, menghilang. Tapi tanggal 27 Agustus 2026 kemarin, tau-tau gue menangis. Bukan yang histeris hingga sesak napas, tapi air matanya keluar begitu aja tanpa henti. Mungkin akan ada kambuh berikutnya. Tapi gue jadi semakin yakin lagi dengan kapasitas diri gue ketika mencintai. Kalo gue bisa mencintai orang lain sedalam itu, maka gue tau, gue juga berhak dicintai orang lain sedalam itu dan gue tau orang itu akan selalu mengusahakan gue sesederhana karena takut kehilangan gue.

OHANA

Haiiiii! This time, I'm too excited to tell you about my OHANA a.k.a Family. Seperti yang kalian udah baca di postingan pertama gue, Sisterhood Last Forever, kalian tahu kalo gue itu anak bontot, anak yang paling kecil, anak bungsu. Di post itu gue udah menceritakan tentang Mba Tita dan Mba Andes. Tapi... rasanya ngga lengkap kalo hanya mereka yang diceritakan. Left - Right: Mba Andes, Mama, Me, Mba Tita di suatu acara pada tahun 2011 Mama gue itu rambutnya selalu aja pendek. Dulu waktu gue masih 5th rambutnya masih panjang sihh, tapi sejak itu juga rambutnya jadi pendek :p Sedangkan Mba Tita dan Mba Andes itu dulunya ngga hijabers. Rambut mereka sebelum pake jilbab itu.... Badai. Angin topan. Wuss. Tsunami. Tapi sejak selesai kuliah dan udah beberapa bulan kerja, kira-kira pas gue kelas 2 SD mereka baru pake jilbab. Gue akan seperti mereka kalo udah sukses. Hehe Left - Right: Me, Mba Andes, Eyangti, Mba Tita, Mama di Lebaran tahun 2012 Di foto yang diata...
Kita memang nggak bisa menyelamatkan orang lain kalau orang itu nggak mau diselamatkan, kan? Sebesar apapun rasa cinta gue ke dia, gue nggak akan bisa memberikan itu semua dan dia nggak akan bisa menerimanya. Karena dia tidak mencintai dirinya sendiri terlebih dahulu. Gue bisa memeluk lukanya, apabila dia sudah berani memeluk lukanya sendiri. Gue bisa memberikannya cinta terbesar yang pernah dia rasakan, apabila dia sudah mampu mencintai dirinya sendiri.
Just when I about to send the message, a sudden realization come to me. Thus, I shall keep my pride. However, My heart can't lie. My brain can't lie. So, with the little prayer, I shall say... A year has passed. May you always find good things in life. Have a blast.