Skip to main content

Deadly Alive

There is nothing worse than being lived without soul; trying to breathe but there is no oxygen; feeling sad but do not have any heart; nor lost the most precious inspiration.

Deadly alive.

It is how I live right now.

Making myself to keep busy inside and outside that becomes a habbit right now. To forget the personal problems for awhile. Well, actually trying my best to avoid the emptiness and perhaps... it is more like to run away from anyone and anything.

Do not want to be involved in a subjective cycle, because making a high expectation is like commiting a suicide. Being objective means there is no personal feeling attached. Everything is fair and clear.

Yup, I am deadly alive.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

(Different) Twins

Dear Nadia, I never thought that I can befriend with you. It's nice having a good friend, a dear good friend, that's an introvert version of my self. You're the INTP and I'm the ENTP, so I'm feeling like you know me better than anyone else. As I said earlier to you, maybe we're like twins. It's just the one tiny different that makes us different, and I'm glad with it. Honestly, before I met or knew you, I thought you're an arrogant and selfish woman because you look soooooo quite and you're classy (SERIOUSLY), LOL. Even before our introduction, I always love your sense of fashion... Your sense of fashion is a little bit similar to me. And once again, I think we're twins from different womb, lol. But then things changed and we met. It was a little bit awkward at first but I still remember how we think about the same thing at the same time, and before I knew you're an INTP, I had this feeling that you're like me, something about you r...
((relapse)) Kalo diinget, gue nggak pernah nangisin ini cowo, atau biarin emosi gue luber. Mungkin itu alasannya gue susah move on, ya? Gue kebanyakan menekan emosi gue selama ini, memilih diam, menghilang. Tapi tanggal 27 Agustus 2026 kemarin, tau-tau gue menangis. Bukan yang histeris hingga sesak napas, tapi air matanya keluar begitu aja tanpa henti. Mungkin akan ada kambuh berikutnya. Tapi gue jadi semakin yakin lagi dengan kapasitas diri gue ketika mencintai. Kalo gue bisa mencintai orang lain sedalam itu, maka gue tau, gue juga berhak dicintai orang lain sedalam itu dan gue tau orang itu akan selalu mengusahakan gue sesederhana karena takut kehilangan gue.

OHANA

Haiiiii! This time, I'm too excited to tell you about my OHANA a.k.a Family. Seperti yang kalian udah baca di postingan pertama gue, Sisterhood Last Forever, kalian tahu kalo gue itu anak bontot, anak yang paling kecil, anak bungsu. Di post itu gue udah menceritakan tentang Mba Tita dan Mba Andes. Tapi... rasanya ngga lengkap kalo hanya mereka yang diceritakan. Left - Right: Mba Andes, Mama, Me, Mba Tita di suatu acara pada tahun 2011 Mama gue itu rambutnya selalu aja pendek. Dulu waktu gue masih 5th rambutnya masih panjang sihh, tapi sejak itu juga rambutnya jadi pendek :p Sedangkan Mba Tita dan Mba Andes itu dulunya ngga hijabers. Rambut mereka sebelum pake jilbab itu.... Badai. Angin topan. Wuss. Tsunami. Tapi sejak selesai kuliah dan udah beberapa bulan kerja, kira-kira pas gue kelas 2 SD mereka baru pake jilbab. Gue akan seperti mereka kalo udah sukses. Hehe Left - Right: Me, Mba Andes, Eyangti, Mba Tita, Mama di Lebaran tahun 2012 Di foto yang diata...
Kita memang nggak bisa menyelamatkan orang lain kalau orang itu nggak mau diselamatkan, kan? Sebesar apapun rasa cinta gue ke dia, gue nggak akan bisa memberikan itu semua dan dia nggak akan bisa menerimanya. Karena dia tidak mencintai dirinya sendiri terlebih dahulu. Gue bisa memeluk lukanya, apabila dia sudah berani memeluk lukanya sendiri. Gue bisa memberikannya cinta terbesar yang pernah dia rasakan, apabila dia sudah mampu mencintai dirinya sendiri.
Just when I about to send the message, a sudden realization come to me. Thus, I shall keep my pride. However, My heart can't lie. My brain can't lie. So, with the little prayer, I shall say... A year has passed. May you always find good things in life. Have a blast.